About Us

Staff

Elizabeth Aborn

Teacher
Elementary, 1

Megan Aborn

Long Term Substitute
Math, Sub Math Specialist .38

Amy Antonelli

Teacher
Elementary, 3

Elizabeth Boucher

Teacher
Special Ed, SPED DevII

Elizabeth Bowes

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Dev III Para

Tracey Bradley

Teacher
Elementary, 2

Kenneth Butler

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, 1:1 Para & Summer

Jessica Cabral

Teacher
ELL

Cheryl Campbell

Nurse
Health, Nurse

Kathleen Carlson

Counselor
Guidance, Title I Adj Counselor

Amy Carnicelli

Teacher
Special Ed, Title I

Margaret Caruso

Teacher
Elementary, 3

Michael Clark

Teacher
Elementary, 4

Jenna Conlon

Teacher
Elementary, Title I

Ashley Coraine

Teacher
Elementary, 5, Grade 5

Kathleen Cotton

Teacher
Elementary, 2

Andrew Dufault

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para & Summer

Rachel Duffy

Teacher
Media, Integrated Information

Paula Egan

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para SPED

Jodi Fleming

Teacher
Elementary, 2

Shannon Frazer

Teacher
Special Ed

Lisa Gately

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para Dev2

Jacqueline Gonzalez

Paraprofessional
ELL, Para ELL & SPARK

Mary Haggan

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Non Sped Para, Para

Erin Hamill

Teacher
Special Ed, SPED

Diane Hawley

Teacher
Elementary, 1

Catherine Hutchinson

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para Dev1

Melissa Jones

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Developmental

Kimberly Kane

School Psychologist
Special Ed, Psychologist

Emily Kelley

Teacher
Elementary, 4

Joan Luna

Teacher
Special Ed, Resource

Maryanne MacDonald

Teacher
Elementary, 3, & SPARK

Sherri Macdougall

Teacher
Elementary, 5

Kimberly Matakanski

Teacher
English, Remedial Reading

Nora Mazzeo

Teacher
Special Ed, SPED, Dev3 & Summer

Rosario McDonagh

Teacher
ELL, & Continuing Ed

Michele McDonald

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para Dev1 & Summer

Meredith McDonnell

Teacher
Math, Remedial Math .62

Suzanne McGovern

Teacher
Elementary, K

Janet McHarrie

Teacher
Elementary, 5

Julie McIntosh

Teacher
Elementary, 1, & Summer

Deborah McLaughlin

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para SPED & Summer

Ioannis Michaelidis

Paraprofessional
Special Ed

Julie Murray

Teacher
English, Remedial Reading

Colleen Myers

Teacher
Elementary, 4

Lynnmarie Myron

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para Dev2

Jacqueline O'Brien

Teacher
Special Ed, Sped TchMorrison & Summer

Kelly Parker

Teacher
Elementary, 3

Alyssa Pelagio

Paraprofessional

Bethany Petrelli

Speech Pathologist
Special Ed, Speech/Language

Kathleen Petrelli

Administrative Assistant
Support Staff, Admin. Asst. & SPARK

Julianne Quintiliani

Teacher
Special Ed, SPED & Summer

Karen Rapchuck

Teacher
PhysEd, PhysEd & SPARK

Mary Ridge

Teacher
Elementary, Title I

John Riordan

Administrator
Admin, Principal

Lisa Rowan

Teacher
Math, .4 Math

Wendy Shea

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para Dev2

Susan Shoemaker

Teacher
Special Ed, Remedial Read/OG & Summer

Vanessa Singleton

Teacher
Elementary, 5

Tiffany Smith

Teacher
Fine Arts, Music

Cassandra Sulbaran

Teacher
Fine Arts, Music, Music & Continuing Ed

Kimberly Tyszkowski

School Psychologist
Special Ed, Psychologist Summer SPARK

Melissa Varley

Teacher
Elementary, 1

Suzanne Wasil

Speech Pathologist
Special Ed, Speech/Language