About Us

Flaherty Elementary School is one of Braintree's six
neighborhood elementary schools.

Elementary Students with Backpacks

Enrollment:
377

Gender:
Male, 48%
Female, 52%

 

 

 

Race/Ethnicity:
African American, 3.7%
Asian, 23.3%
Hispanic, 4.0%
Native American, 0.5%
Other, 2.7%
White, 65.8%

Student/Teacher Ratio:
13.3 to 1

 

 

Staff

Joyce Alfano

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para SPED ABA & Summer

James Botsolis

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Dev III 1:1

Jordana Botsolis

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para SPED ABA

Frank Bundock

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, SPED Para

Stacey Cappello

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para Ables

Leigh Champagne

Teacher
Fine Arts, Art

Melanie Chiles

Teacher
Elementary, 4

Kara Coady

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para Dev2 & Summer

Courtney Cupo

Teacher
Elementary, 1

Annie Davis

BCBA
Special Ed, BCBA

Maria Dawson

Paraprofessional
Special Ed

Sharon Lee Demarco

Teacher
Elementary, 1

Victoria Dewey

Teacher
Elementary, K

Bethany Doherty

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para ABA & Summer

Jean Doucette

Teacher
Special Ed, SPED

Kathryn Doyle

Teacher
Special Ed, ABLES

Kellie Duffy

Paraprofessional
Special Ed

Rachel Farmer

Paraprofessional
Special Ed

Sharon Fleming

Paraprofessional
Special Ed

Adriann Flint

Teacher
Elementary, 5

Dorrie-Anne Furness

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para Ables

Michelle Gaffney

Teacher
Elementary, 2

Ingrid Gay

Teacher
Fine Arts, Art

Tracey Goodwin

OT/PT
Special Ed, OT

Sarah Hale

Teacher
Special Ed, ABA& Cheer Coach & Summer

Sandra Hasseltine

Teacher
Elementary, 5

Sarah Hazell

Teacher
Elementary, 3

Michelle Hinthorne

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para Ables

Katherine Holder

Teacher
Elementary, 2

Gail Hulke

Administrative Assistant
Support Staff, Admin. Asst.

Stephanie Jenner

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para Ables

Debra Joyce

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para Dev2

Kimberly Keaney

Teacher
Elementary, 5

Laura Larkin

Speech Pathologist
Special Ed, Speech/Language

Laura Lawton

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, ABA SPED Para, Dev II

Kevin Leahy

Teacher
PhysEd, PhysEd & Summer

Christina Lee

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, ABA 2

Andrea Linskey

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para Dev2

Lorraine Liston

Teacher
Elementary, 2

Mary Lutz

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para Dev3

Leaf Maggio

Speech Pathologist
Special Ed, Speech/Language

Tina McCasland

Teacher
Special Ed, SPED

Christine McQuillan

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para Dev2

Fabienne Moleus

CNA
Health, 1:1 CNA

Danielle Molinari

Teacher
Math, Remedial Math

Cynthia Moore

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para Dev3

Lora Mullin

Teacher
Special Ed, Resource & Summer

Krista Nashawaty

School Psychologist
Special Ed, Psychologist & Summer

Mary Nelligan

Teacher
ELL

Nicholas Pestone

Teacher
Elementary, 4, 5

Angela Pierce

Speech Pathologist
Special Ed, Speech .6

Kathryn Pilalas

Teacher
Elementary, 3

Katherine Ponder

Teacher
Elementary, Special Ed, 1, & Summer

Mary Quigg

Teacher
Elementary, 3

Zoran Rebrovic

Teacher
Fine Arts, Music, Music & Continuing Ed

Maureen Riley

Teacher
Fine Arts, Art

Laura Riordan

Teacher
Elementary, 4

Kristen Seeto

Counselor
Guidance, Adjustment Counselor

Judith Sellon

Nurse
Health, Nurse

Marissa Sinclair

Teacher
English, Remedial Reading & SPARK

Stacey Soto

Administrator
Admin, Principal

Gail St Germain

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, Para Dev3

Victoria Symkus

Paraprofessional
Special Ed, ABA Para & Summer

Canice Thynne

Teacher
Media, Integrated Information

Deborah Toma

Teacher
Elementary, 1

Ellen Varone

Teacher
Elementary, 4

Suzanne Williams

Teacher
Special Ed, ABA

Elizabeth Wroblewski

Teacher
Special Ed, Resource