Contact Info & Directions

East Middle School
305 River Street
Braintree, MA 02184
  • John Sheehan, Principal
  • Andrew Curran, Assistant Principal
  • Main office - 781-380-0170
  • Fax Number - 781-848-4522
  • Absentee Line - 781-380-0170 extension 1

Faculty Emails

Heather Auer

English, 6

Paul Bache

Social Studies, 7

Patricia Bagnell

ELL

Suzette Barrientos

Health, 1:1 CNA

Andrea Bartlett

English, 6

Jessica Bethka

English, 7

Kathleen Butler

World Language

Brian Caffelle

PhysEd

Marta Caldwell

Math

Julie Campisano

Fine Arts, Art

Kara Carney

Health

Bonnie Casassa

Special Ed, 7, LB & Summer

Patrick Condon

English, 7, MS & Cross Country Coach

Andrew Curran

Admin, Asst Principal

Carolann Davey

Special Ed, Para Reach

Shelley Devane

Support Staff, Full Year AA

Keith Devlin

Guidance, Guidance Counselor

Laureen Di Rocco

Special Ed, 6, Para Gr 6 LB & Summer

Laura Doherty

Support Staff, Guidance Admin Asst

Jenna Dooley

English, 8

Maryann Duquette

Special Ed, Para SPED

Rosanne Fitopoulos

World Language

Stacey Fuller

Math

Kathryn Gamache

Social Studies, 6

Susan Gaughan

Support Staff, Admin Asst

Taylor Giardina

Social Studies, 7, MS

William Glover

Science, 6

Chelsey Goodwin

Special Ed

Samara Gottlieb

Special Ed, Speech/Language

Julie Greene

Special Ed, Resource & Summer

Jared Griffin

Science, 6, Science & Track Coach

Liza Guimbard

Special Ed

Jacqueline Halpin Curran

World Language

Mary Hanson

Technology

Rachel Herbert

Social Studies, 6

Emily Holleran

Special Ed, Psychologist

Pamela Hunter

English, 8

Erin Joyce

Math

Toni Kanes

English, Social Studies, 7, .5English&.5SS

Kristen Lacourciere

Guidance, & Summer

Janis Laiosa-Stevenson

Science, 8

Chester Laskosky

Fine Arts, Music

Christina Leader

PhysEd

Christina LeVangie

Math

Lea Lewis-Santos

Science, 7

Stephen Maher

Science, 8

Dagmar Mauro

Math

Colleen McCarthy

Special Ed, Language Based

Marina McGourty

Math, MS

Anna Michaelidis

Special Ed

Anna Michaelidis

Special Ed

Tierney Miller

English, 6, MS Reading

Sherry Minucci

Guidance

Melissa Morett

Math

Jeanne Moretto

Special Ed, Developmental

Joanne Murphy

Special Ed, 8, Para Gr8 LB

Susan O'Brien

Special Ed

Mary O'Donnell

Science, 06, 08

Stephanie O'Riordan

Special Ed, MS

MaryAnn O'Rourke

Health, Nurse, Nurse & SPARK

Norwood Pearson-Waclawik

Fine Arts, Music, Music & Continuing Ed

Kellie Pendley

ELL, .4 ELE Coord, .6 Tchr

Leanne Polson

Special Ed, 7, Para Gr7 LB & Summer

Katherine Pugsley

Math, Tchr, MS & Soccer Coach

Ryan Puntiri

PhysEd

Samar Richa

Special Ed

Brittany Ritland

Social Studies, 8

Marla Robinson

Special Ed

Michael Rosenthal

Special Ed

Anne Schulze

Fine Arts, Art

John Sheehan

Admin, Principal

Korleen Sheridan

Math

Marjorie Ann Skeffington

Special Ed

T Grace Steinley

Science, Biology

Michael Stewart

English, 06, 08

Dianne Sullivan

Special Ed

Stacey Szulak

Special Ed

Eileen Tait

Special Ed, & Summer

Barbara Tellier

English, 7

Sarah Tormey

Special Ed

Lindsey Troy

Special Ed, Substitute

Michael Varone

Social Studies, 8, MS & Coach

Deborah Vose

Media

Kristen Walsh

Math

Jennifer Weinberg

Special Ed, Speech/Language

Ellen Wright

Health, Nurse