East Middle

 
Directions

305 River Street
Braintree, MA 02184

781-380-0170

781-848-4522



Administration 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Sheehan, John Principal 3020
Curran, Andrew Assistant Principal 3021
Devane, Shelley Administrative Assistant 3011
Gaughan, Susan Administrative Assistant 3010

Art 
Directions

305 River Street
Braintree, MA 02184

Link: Art Page



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Campisano, Julie Art Teacher 3410
Schulze, Anne Art Teacher 3460

English 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Auer, Heather English Teacher 3402
Bartlett, Andrea English Teacher 3404
Bethka, Jessica English Teacher 3405
Condon, Patrick English Teacher 3413
Crane, Kellie-Anne English Teacher  
Hunter, Pamela English Teacher 3429
Kanes, Toni Social Studies Teacher 3431
LePore, Jamie English Teacher  
Miller, Tierney Reading Teacher 3442
Stewart, Michael English Teacher 3464
Tellier, Barbara English Teacher 3468

English Learner Education 
Link: English Learner Education (East) Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Pendley, Kellie ELL Teacher 3452
Zis, Anastasia ELL Teacher 4469

Guidance 
Directions

305 River Street
Braintree, MA 02184

Link: Guidance Page



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Devlin, Keith Guidance Counselor 3036
Doherty, Laura Administrative Assistant, Guidance 3012
Lacourciere, Kristen Guidance Counselor 3037
Minucci, Sherry Guidance Counselor 3038

Health & Wellness 
Directions

305 River Street
Braintree, MA 02184

Link: Health and Wellness Page



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Barrientos, Suzette Certified Nurse Asst  
Caffelle, Brian Physical Education Teacher 3469
Carney, Kara Health & Wellness Teacher 3477
Leader, Christina Physical Education Teacher 3475
O'Rourke, MaryAnn Nurse 3031
Puntiri, Ryan Physical Education Teacher 3456
Wright, Ellen Nurse 3030

Mathematics 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Boscoe, Mackenzie LTS Math Teacher  
Caldwell, Marta Math Teacher 3409
Fuller, Stacey Math Teacher 3450
Gerry, Marina Math Teacher 3441
Gonda, Michael LTS Math Teacher  
Joyce, Erin Math Teacher 3430
LeVangie, Christina Math Teacher 3436
Mauro, Dagmar Math Teacher 3439
McGourty, Marina Math Teacher 3441
Morett, Melissa Math Teacher 3443
Pugsley, Katherine Math Teacher 3455
Sheridan, Korleen Math Teacher 3461

Media 
Link: Media (East) Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Vose, Deborah Media Teacher 4467

Music 
Link: Music (East) Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Laskosky, Chester Music Teacher 3435
Pearson, Norwood Music Teacher 3476

Reading & Math Specialists 
Link: Reading & Math Specialists (East) Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Miller, Tierney Reading Teacher 3442

Science 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Glover, William Science Teacher 3423
Griffin, Jared Science Teacher 3401
Henderson, Stephen Science Teacher    
Lewis-Santos, Lea Science Teacher 3437
O'Donnell, Mary Science Teacher 3449
O'Riordan, Stephanie Science Teacher 3451
Steinley, T Grace Science Teacher 3463

Social Studies 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bache, Paul Social Studies Teacher 3403
Gamache, Kathryn Social Studies Teacher 3421
Giardina, Taylor Social Studies Teacher 3422
Herbert, Rachel Social Studies Teacher 3428
Ritland, Brittany Social Studies Teacher 3432
Varone, Michael Social Studies Teacher 3470

Special Services 
Directions

305 River Street
Braintree, MA 02184

Link: Special Services Page



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Greene, Julie Resource Teacher 3415
Guimbard, Liza Special Education Teacher, Developmental Program 3425
Holleran, Emily School Psychologist 3035
Madden, Margaret Special Education Teacher  
McCarthy, Colleen Special Education Teacher, Language Based 3440
Moretto, Jeanne Special Education Teacher, Developmental Program 3444
O'Brien, Susan Special Education Teacher, Pathways 3447
Pariser, Samara Speech and Language Teacher  
Robinson, Marla Special Education Teacher, Language Based 3457
Rosenthal, Michael Special Education Teacher, Pathways 3459
Skeffington, Marjorie Ann Special Education Coordinator 3462
Sullivan, Dianne Special Education ResourceTeacher 3465
Szulak, Stacey Special Education ResourceTeacher 3466
Tait, Eileen Orton Gillingham Reading Teacher 3467
Tormey, Sarah Special Education Teacher  
Weinberg, Jennifer Speech and Language Teacher 3473
Lynch, Matthew LTS Teacher  
Dalton, Colleen BCBA 4465
Dillon, Elisa OT PT  

World Language 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Butler, Kathleen Spanish & French Teacher 3448
Fitopoulos, Rosanne Spanish Teacher 3420
Halpin Curran, Jackie Spanish Teacher 3426